Teams

Home | Teams | Submit A Bid | Field Information | Travel Information Schedule | Sponsors

Women’s Teams
Tier 1

1. Washington University Iron Horse*
2. University of Wisconsin Bella Donna*
3. Iowa State University Woman Scorned*
4. University of Minnesota Ninjas*
5. Colorado State University Hell’s Belles*
6. University of Kansas Betty*

Tier 2
1. Washington University B Locamotive*
2. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Sol*
3. Marquette University Moxie*
4. College of St. Benedict Rapture*
5. Northwestern University GungHo*
6. University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee BlackCat*
7. University of Wisconsin B Atropa*
8. Grinnell College Sticky Tongue Frogs*
9. Truman State University TSUnami*
10. University of Iowa Saucy Nancy*
11. University of Minnesota-Duluth Lakeffect
12. Drake University iBex
13. Triangle Tourists*
14. Northwestern University B*
15. University of Texas-Dallas Monstars*
16. University of Illinois Menace*
17. Missouri S&T Lady Miner Threat*
18. Purdue University AMOC*
19. University of Kansas Betty B*
20. Luther College Freya*
21. St. Olaf College Vortex*
22. University of Chicago Supersnatch*
23. North Park University Allihopa*
24. University of Tulsa Coriolis Force*
25. University of Nebraska Cuddle Raptors*
26. University of Missouri Terror Mizzou*

Open Teams
Tier 1
1. Iowa State University ISUC*
2. Washington University Contra
3. Illinois State University Gnomes*
4. University of Minnesota-Duluth Northern Lights*
5. Ohio State University Leadbelly*
6. Carleton College Gods of Plastic*
7. St. John’s University Ultimate*

Tier 2
1. Iowa State University ISUC B*
2. Illinois State University Gnomes B*
3. University of Missouri MUtants*
4. Kansas State University Wizards*
5. Drury University Panthers*
6. Washington University Contraband
7. Missouri State University Men’s Ultimate*
8. University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee BlackCat*
9. Carleton College Hot Karls*
10. University of Wisconsin B Fauxdags*
11. University of Wisconsin C*
12. Marquette University Birdhouse*
13. Marquette University B*
14. Grinnell College Grinnellephants*
15. Truman State University JujiTSU*
16. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Eauzone*
17. Missouri S&T Miner Threat*
18. University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee Blackout*
19. Northern Illinois University WolfPack*
20. Luther College LUFDA*
21. North Park University Lost Boys*
22. Drake University DUC*
23. Northwestern University Bolt*
24. University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh UFO*
25. University of Northern Iowa Ammunition*

Waitlist
Women’s Teams
1. John Brown University Savage Skies
2. Winona State University Bad Monaz
3. Kansas State University Cheshire
4. Carleton College Eclipse
5. University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse GaLAXy
6. University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse Biddasweet
7. St. Louis University Anarchy
8. University of Arkansas SoCo

Open Teams
1. University of Illinois Boomland
2. Wheaton Mastadon
3. University of Minnesota Ugly Duckling
4. Winona State
5. University of Whitewater-Wisconsin Sub*par
6. Oberlin College Flying Horsecows
7. Knox College River Rats
8. University of Dayton FLUD
9. Purdue University Undue
10. Purdue University CTRL-Z
11. Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Ultimate E-Ville
12. Saint Louis University Archangel
13. University of St. Thomas Purple Reign
14. Eastern Illinois Ultimate

 

* indicates that bid check has been received and spot is confirmed